ALS Class 18-1 graduates

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Cassandra Pease, 20th Aerospace Medical Squadron, receives the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School (ALS) Commandant’s Award during the ALS Class 18-1 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Cassandra Pease, 20th Aerospace Medical Squadron, receives the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School (ALS) Commandant’s Award during the ALS Class 18-1 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. The Commandant’s award is given to the student who most exemplifies professional military qualities and is chosen by their peers, their primary instructors and the ALS commandant. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Lindsey Evans, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School (ALS) Academic Achievement award during the ALS Class 18-1 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Lindsey Evans, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School (ALS) Academic Achievement award during the ALS Class 18-1 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. This award is given to the student with the highest point total. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Lindsey Evans, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Lindsey Evans, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the top 10 percent of the class for total point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Vance Kondon, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Vance Kondon, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the top 10 percent of the class for total point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jared Williams, 31st Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jared Williams, 31st Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the top 10 percent of the class for total point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Adam Cooper, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Adam Cooper, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the top 10 percent of the class for total point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jessika Holden, 20th Medical Operations Squadron, receives the John L. Levitow Award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jessika Holden, 20th Medical Operations Squadron, receives the John L. Levitow Award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. The Levitow Award is given to the graduate with the highest average of instructor and student points, and is the highest award in enlisted professional military education. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Daniel Langheld, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Daniel Langheld, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a distinguished graduate award for Class 18-1 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School, at Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, Nov. 17, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the top 10 percent of the class for total point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Destinee Sweeney)

SHAW AIR FORCE BASE, S.C. -- Congratulations to the senior airmen who graduated from the 20th Force Support Squadron Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 18-1, here, Nov. 17.

Falcon Flight
Jonathan Yingst, 31st Intelligence Squadron
Jaydon Alejandro, 20th Security Forces Squadron
Adam Benjaminson, 3rd IS
Mason Broussard, 20th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Cynthia Drockton-Perkins, 20th Maintenance Group
Mathew Dudley, 20th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Kale Guinn, 20th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Kali Guth, 20th Medical Support Squadron
Rachel Hatter, 20th Component Maintenance Squadron
Bradley Hingst, 609th Air Communications Squadron
Vance Kondon, 3rd IS
Stephanie Netzel, 20th EMS
Michael Pasternak, 20th Communications Squadron
John Schneider, 31st IS
Scott Shreve, 20th FSS
Jesse Zogorski, 3rd IS

Raven Flight
Leroy Reed, 20th CS
Brandon Blaquiere, 20th EMS
Jerry Byrom, 20th Medical Operations Squadron
Jonathan Carter, 31st IS
Delis Chalambaga, 20th Civil Engineer Squadron
Rochelle Drinon, 31st IS
Jessika Holden, 20th MDOS
Bobbie Hornal, 20th FSS
Nathan Knutson, 20th LRS
Justin Martinez, 20th SFS
Nathan Reynolds, 9th Air Force
Christopher Salyers, 20th SFS
John Schommer, 20th AMXS
Alexandra Tutino, 3rd IS
Jared Williams, 31st IS

Thunderbolt Flight
Xavier Ferri, 31st IS
Adam Cooper, 3rd IS
Charles Cothran, 20th CS
Chance Cunningham, 20th CES
Alabanza David, 609th ACOMS
Christopher Edwards, 20th CMS
Lindsey Evans, 3rd IS
Justin Hall, 20th FSS
Heather Houlton, 3rd IS
John Kelly, 20th AMXS
Abraham Lopez, 5th IS
James Marshall III, 20th EMS
Ryan Meilahn, 20th CMS
Cassandra Pease, 20th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Jefferey Sales II, 20th SFS
Devante Williams, 20th EMS

Wild Weasel Flight
Justin Adams, 3rd IS
Stephanie Abshire, U.S. Air Forces Central Command
William Barker, 20th AMXS
Zachary Clement, 20th CES
Samuel Costa, 20th CMS
Stephen Fluharty, 31st IS
Mason HemmerlingVargas, 79th Fighter Squadron
Amanda Hoyer, 20th MDOS
Levi Jones, 14th Weather Squadron
Nathan Klein, 20th SFS
Daniel Langheld, 3rd IS
Trenton LeFaive, 20th EMS
Ashley Matthews, 20th FSS
Kyle McDonald, 3rd IS
Blake Stewart, 20th SFS
Isaias Tesfaslassie, 20th CMS