HomeNewsArticle Display

Team Shaw senior airmen selected for promotion

The Air Force announced 14,181 senior airmen, 44.31% of all eligible Airmen, were selected for promotion to staff sergeant, Aug. 24, 2017. At Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., 357 senior airmen were selected for promotion, including those assigned to geographically separated units. (U.S. Air Force graphic by Staff Sgt. Alexx Pons)

The Air Force announced 14,181 senior airmen, 44.31% of all eligible Airmen, were selected for promotion to staff sergeant, Aug. 24, 2017. At Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., 357 senior airmen were selected for promotion, including those assigned to geographically separated units. (U.S. Air Force graphic by Staff Sgt. Alexx Pons)

SHAW AIR FORCE BASE, S.C. -- The Air Force announced 14,181 senior airmen, 44.31% of all eligible Airmen, were selected for promotion to staff sergeant, Aug. 24.

Congratulations to the Team Shaw senior airmen selected for promotion.

20th Fighter Wing:
Zachary Childers
Thomas Crenshaw
Matthew Darrow
Mason Hemmerlingvargas
Shaquille Petty
Justin Warren

20th Maintenance Group:
Kirsten Dejong
Cynthia Drockton Perkins
Robert Marriott
Nicole Martir
Benjamin Pollard

20th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron:
Adam Armstrong
Edwin Ayalareyes
William Barker
Brandon Bean
Kelsey Bean
Kelly Becker
Donal Cantero
Justin Clawson
Austin Collins
Baldandorzhin Dashiev
Michael Deoliveira
Louis Enriquez
Robert Farrell
Jeremy Gonzales
Jameson Holmes
Zachary Jung
Jay Lenoble
Travis Lozano
Aaron Martwick
Nathan McGreevy
Tyler Painter
Eavin Rakestraw
Ian Rouse
Jesse Szulewski
Christopher Thompson
Delvion Wilborne
Jacob Wilson

20th Aerospace Medicine Squadron:
Shaqua Edwards
Michael Hall
Julie Weed

20th Component Maintenance Squadron:
Richard Bartels
Joshua Beaudry
Ryan Bell
Robert Bessler
Yessenia Collazo Alvarez
Samuel Costa
Dale Ellis
Roy Felty
Zachariah Fierro
Ian Freese
Kyle Halsey
Rachel Hatter
Juan Hernandez
Alexander Huff
Darin Jordan
Tyler Kuhn
Monhuan Lee
Deaven Lowder
Ryan Meilahn
Jared Royman
Isaias Tesfaslassie
Cody Yoder

20th Contracting Squadron:
Michael Burkett
Cameron Quigley
Mark Wheeler

20th Equipment Maintenance Squadron:
Stephanie Arwood
Corey Batts
Brandon Blaquiere
Cody Cottrell
Marcus Dillon
Jacob Diorio
Logan Frantz
Austin Gibson
Trevor Glass
Caleb Hudson
Kristofer Kabalan
Trenton Lefaive
Jesus Lozoya
James Marshall
Alyssa Montelongo
Corey Morales
Matthew Mutz
Michael Nagle
Luis Padilla
Dillon Shearer
Smith Jimmy
Bryleigh Stafford
Brian Staller
Corey Updegrave
Nathan Weis
Devante Williams
Gary Wright

20th Force Support Squadron:
Chastity Cheatham
Justin Hall
Automne Hasenberg
Tykeas Holland
Ashley Matthews
Wilfredjulian Sanchez
Scott Shreve
Jordan Sigmon
Zendel Taylor
Justin Wadsworth

20th Security Forces Squadron:
Michelle Arce
Andrea Deleon Guerrero
Kirsten Kaiser
Nathan Klein
Logan Linkous
Ilya Makarenko
Justin Martinez
Thomas McGrady
Tyesha McKinney
Adam Nunez
Melissa Ruppert
Jefferey Sales
Christopher Salyers
Cody Sizemore
Blake Stewart
Michael Strickland
Eric Sweat
Cody Withrow

20th Civil Engineer Squadron:
Rafael Agosto
Harleigh Artis
Javier Baez
Matthew Boyer
Jess Brazill
Christopher Brown
Chalambaga Delis V
Clement Zachary A
Cuningham Chance
Zachary Dieleman
Dalton Granville
Kegan Harris
Benjamin Leonard
Benjamin Metz
Skyler Moss
Stefanie Nakoeczny Wood
Kyle Newman
Alejandro Raygoza
Lincoln Riley
Jacob Robinson
Blaize Scott
Jacob Smith
Jacob Thompson
Jordan Wheeler
Trayvond Whitfield

20th Communication Squadron:
Brandon Cole
Charles Cothran
Gregory Gonzales
Cynthia Hildenbrand
Matthew Lemmer
Damon Linck
Michael Pasternak
Leroy Reed

20th Logistics Readiness Squadron:
Joseph Baker
Kiley Bell
Mathew Dudley
Joshua Grudznske
Nathan Knutson
Zebediah Lewis
Daniel Middleton
Joseph Morales
Brandi Robinson
Brian Xenes

20th Operation Support Squadron:
Andrew Chilcoat
William Everard
Michael Harrell
Matthew Maynor
Jacob Mendoza
Nathaniel Millen
Brendan Milligan
Travis Nix
Lydia Peregoy
Jerry Salcido
Shantia Smith
Christian Walton

20th Dental Squadron:
Colin Casey
Brittany Munguia

20th Medical Support Squadron:
Jessica Mari Cha
Joshua Freeman
Kali Guth
Lester Liburd

20th Medical Operations Squadron:
Jerry Byrom
John Groat
Jessika Holden
Alexis Holmes
Amanda Hoyer
Jerelyn Johnson
Ralph Pineda
Jose Velazquez

9th Air Force:
Nathan Reynolds
Brant Rowbotham

U.S. Air Forces Central Command:
Stephanie Abshire
Karenliza Avelinodavid
Tyler Dean
Brittany Hart
Carolyn Mates
Chelsea Smith
Quentin Stover

609th Air Communications Squadron:
Alabanza David
Tia Hamblin
Bradley Hingst
Omarr Truesdale
Xavier McCrea

609th Air Operations Center, Detachment 1:
Jozie Herrera
Mollie Lenox
Adam Mendoza
Jonathan Rose
Kelsey Smallidge

51st Intelligence Squadron:
Daresha Carter
April Cassidy
Jasmine Curran
Corinthian Johnson


Inbound Airmen:
Dylan Adams
Rodriquez Barner
Allison Burkett
Kadeesha Callaway
Dylan Drumm
Joshua Felice
Tracker Hardin
Bobbie Hornal
Matthew Jackson
Zachary Johnston
Sengsouriya Kapkeo
Robert Macon
Nathaniel Makiewicz
Jeremiah Otoole
Jesse Reynolds
Alexis Rognholt
Matthew Rzeczycki
Corey Sanders
Phillip Schumann
Ronald Skala
Riley Stevens
Benjamin Weishaar
Jason Wimer