HomeNewsArticle Display

ALS Class 17-7 graduates

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Daniel Aviles, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives the John L. Levitow Award for class 17-7 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School from Chief Master Sgt. Lisa Rogers, the class’ senior advisor, at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Daniel Aviles, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives the John L. Levitow Award for class 17-7 of the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School from Chief Master Sgt. Lisa Rogers, the class’ senior advisor, at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. The Levitow Award is given to the graduate with the highest average rating from instructor and student points, and is the highest award in enlisted professional military education. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jeannette Hilliard, 28th Operational Weather Squadron, receives the Commandant Award from Master Sgt. Lindsey Wolf, Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School (ALS) commandant, during the ALS class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jeannette Hilliard, 28th Operational Weather Squadron, receives the Commandant Award from Master Sgt. Lindsey Wolf, Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School (ALS) commandant, during the ALS class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. The award is given to the student who most exemplifies professional military qualities and is chosen by their peers, their primary instructors and the ALS commandant. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Michael Ward, 31st Intelligence Squadron, receives the Academic Achievement Award from Senior Airman Adrian Roybal of the Air Force Sergeants Association, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Michael Ward, 31st Intelligence Squadron, receives the Academic Achievement Award from Senior Airman Adrian Roybal of the Air Force Sergeants Association, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. This award is given to the student with the highest academic point total. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Claudia Robaina-Santiago, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Claudia Robaina-Santiago, 3rd Intelligence Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the students who are among the top 10 percent in total academic point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jeremy Gill, 609th Air Communications Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jeremy Gill, 609th Air Communications Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the students who are among the top 10 percent in total academic point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Michael Ward, 31st Intelligence Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Michael Ward, 31st Intelligence Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the students who are among the top 10 percent in total academic point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jeannette Hilliard, 28th Operational Weather Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Jeannette Hilliard, 28th Operational Weather Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the students who are among the top 10 percent in total academic point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Melanie Moreno, 20th Component Maintenance Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017.

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Melanie Moreno, 20th Component Maintenance Squadron, receives a Distinguished Graduate Award from Senior Master Sgt. Keith Rivers of the Shaw Diamond Council, during the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7 graduation ceremony at Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., Oct. 6, 2017. Distinguished graduate awards are given to the students who are among the top 10 percent in total academic point accumulation. (U.S. Air Force photo by Tech. Sgt. Nathan Allen)

SHAW AIR FORCE BASE, S.C. --

Congratulations to the senior airmen who graduated from the Senior Master Sgt. David B. Reid Airman Leadership School Class 17-7, here, Oct. 6.

Falcon Flight
Joshua Harper, 20th Component Maintenance Squadron
Daniel Aviles, 3rd Intelligence Squadron
Kiley Bell, 20th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Crystal Blount, 145th LRS
Matthew Darrow, 55th Fighter Squadron
Ruben Escobarpena, 20th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Vataughn Foy, Detachment 1, 609th Air Operations Center
Brandon Hamilton, 20th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Kristofer Kabalan, 20th EMS
Matthew Lemmer, 20th Communications Squadron
Melanie Moreno, 20th CMS
Daniel Nava, 20th Civil Engineer Squadron
Blaize Scott, 20th CES
Jorge Sierra, 355th FS
Tajh Smith, 5th IS

Raven Flight
Michael Wilkins, 3rd IS
Francisco Amutan, 20th EMS
Danielle Baillargeon, 367th FS
Brandon Cole, 20th CS
Earl Harris, Detachment 3, 315th Cyber Operations Squadron
Tyler Kuhn, 20th CMS
Quest Largent, 20th Fighter Wing
Benjamin Leonard, 20th CES
Carolyn Mates, U.S. Air Forces Central Command
Jonathan Moore, 51st IS
Joseph Morales, 20th LRS
Isaiah Morgan, 20th AMXS
Saeed Oglesby, 20th AMXS
Claudia Robaina-Santiago, 3rd IS
Michael DeOliveria, 20th AMXS

Thunderbolt Flight
Tony Tedder, Detachment 1, 42nd Operations Group
Corey Batts, 20th EMS
Joshua Calara, 355th FS
Jacob Corey, 367th FS
Cody Cottrell, 20th EMS
Wesley Davis, 20th Security Forces Squadron
Jeremy Gill, 609th Air Communications Squadron
Carlos Henao, 20th AMXS
Monhuan Lee, 20th CMS
Lester Liburd, 20th Medical Support Squadron
Tyesha Mckinney, 20th SFS
Diana Moates, 20th CMS
Jacob Robinson, 20th CES
Zendel Taylor, 20th Force Support Squadron
Aramin Tosses-Rodriguez, 3rd IS
Michael Ward, 31st IS

Wild Weasel Flight
Maurice Johnson. 165th SFS
William Huff, 355th FS
Derek Call, 51st IS
Dale Ellis, 20th CMS
William Everard, 20th Operations Support Squadron
Taylor Gorichky, 316th FS
Kegan Harris, 20th CES
Jeannette Hilliard, 28th Operational Weather Squadron
Caleb Hudson, 20th EMS
Grallian Mcbride, 20th AMXS
Nicholas Mertz, 3rd IS
Adam Nunez, 20th SFS
Cameron Quigley, 20th Contracting Squadron
Omarr Truesdale, 609th ACOMS
Justin Warren, 20th FW